Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 43, PARKVIEW, 5, HANDEL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£216,000
+20.0%
Sold on 15 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+22.0%
Sold on 6 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+1.7%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 5 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 2NY
← Back to All Properties