Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34A, PRESTON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.2%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+65.2%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-6.1%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+25.6%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 31 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7ND
← Back to All Properties