Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
234, WATKIN ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 7HW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
15 February 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,500
+4.8%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 23 December 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 7HW
← Back to All Properties