Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BRASCOTE ROAD, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 0YE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+9.5%
Sold on 5 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+4.2%
Sold on 21 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+70.1%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 5 May 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 0YE
← Back to All Properties