Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MOORCROFT, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 3LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+8.9%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+30.2%
Sold on 15 March 2021
Terraced
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,995
+24.3%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,995
+211.7%
Sold on 5 July 2005
Terraced
+£117,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 25 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 3LB
← Back to All Properties