Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
119, HIGH STREET, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£44,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,000
+40.7%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,995
+40.3%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,995
+29.4%
Sold on 8 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+57.6%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,750
Sold on 28 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9AU
← Back to All Properties