Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, FALKLAND COURT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9LL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.6%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
+71.6%
Sold on 17 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
+11.8%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
-1.2%
Sold on 23 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+87.0%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+39.4%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 30 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9LL
← Back to All Properties