Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, BEAUMONT AVENUE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4TP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£2,350,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.9%
Price Change
+£950,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£2,350,000
+67.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£950,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,400,000
+403.6%
Sold on 8 October 2015
Detached
+£1,122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£278,000
Sold on 15 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 4TP
← Back to All Properties