Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,000
+8.1%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
-1.4%
Sold on 24 April 2009
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+193.6%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
+£91,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,995
Sold on 28 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5PH
← Back to All Properties