Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, STIRRUPS FARM ROAD, WARRINGTON, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA3 2SX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£326,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.3%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£326,000
-3.3%
Sold on 20 January 2025
Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£337,000
+33.8%
Sold on 1 August 2023
Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£251,950
Sold on 9 November 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 2SX
← Back to All Properties