Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WOOD STREET, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£356,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.0%
Price Change
+£156,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£356,000
+78.0%
Sold on 23 July 2024
Terraced
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+53.9%
Sold on 7 October 2008
Terraced
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+9.2%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+101.7%
Sold on 13 May 2002
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2QS
← Back to All Properties