72, ROSE HILL TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN1 4JL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£355,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.4%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£355,000+61.4%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000+0.7%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,500+50.7%
Sold on 24 July 2006
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+81.3%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+77.8%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 12 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1