Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, VICTORIA AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2UD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£318,000
+23.5%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£257,500
+102.8%
Sold on 21 November 2019
Terraced
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 17 August 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2UD
← Back to All Properties