Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ACORN ROAD, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 0UA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+24.2%
Sold on 28 January 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£165,000
+46.0%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£113,000
-12.1%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,500
+10.3%
Sold on 12 June 2008
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+57.4%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+60.9%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 5 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 0UA
← Back to All Properties