17, FALLOWFIELD WALK, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP33 2QS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£240,000+45.5%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+200.0%
Sold on 26 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+17.0%
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 12 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1