Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ST JOHNS AVENUE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 2AW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£286,000
+24.1%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,500
+76.0%
Sold on 26 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,000
Sold on 6 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 2AW
← Back to All Properties