Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, ALEXANDRA ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS3 0GX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£377,500
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.8%
Price Change
+£177,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£377,500
+88.8%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+19.0%
Sold on 20 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+126.1%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£93,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,300
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 0GX
← Back to All Properties