Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MAGINGLEY CRESCENT, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP5 1GX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£149,000
+52.0%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+38.0%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 3 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 1GX
← Back to All Properties