Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WOODRUFF ROAD, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2TX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+3.6%
Sold on 15 May 2024
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+52.8%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+6.8%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+19.5%
Sold on 17 October 2006
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,000
Sold on 1 August 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2TX
← Back to All Properties