25, MELROSE AVENUE, READING, READING, READING

RG6 7BN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£485,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.4%
Price Change
+£151,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£485,000+45.4%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£151,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£333,500+128.5%
Sold on 7 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£187,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,950+44.5%
Sold on 30 October 1997
Semi-Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 14 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1