Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, AVONDALE ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 1NB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2008
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.9%
Price Change
+£78,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£152,000
+106.9%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£78,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,450
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 1NB
← Back to All Properties