Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ROYSTON DRIVE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 0QZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£268,000
+8.1%
Sold on 8 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,000
+32.6%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+19.9%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+13.5%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 13 December 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 0QZ
← Back to All Properties