Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WHITBY CLOSE, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6TR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,950
Last Sold Price
2 November 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£4,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£189,950
+2.7%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+7.6%
Sold on 25 March 2010
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+43.3%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+27.7%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,950
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 6TR
← Back to All Properties