55, SHAFTESBURY STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 3PU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£64,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£24,005 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£64,000+60.0%
Sold on 1 July 2021
Terraced
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,995+35.6%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£10,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 1 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1