Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MONTAGUE ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3DS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,323,125
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.0%
Price Change
+£648,125 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,323,125
+96.0%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Detached
+£648,125 from previous sale
Sale #3
£675,000
+36.9%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Detached
+£181,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£493,200
Sold on 30 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3DS
← Back to All Properties