Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
164, HIGH STREET, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8UB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.6%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,000
+77.6%
Sold on 12 April 2006
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+61.3%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 7 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8UB
← Back to All Properties