Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WILLOWBROOK WAY, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 4YW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.3%
Price Change
+£125,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+76.3%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,500
-13.4%
Sold on 10 October 2008
Semi-Detached
-£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
-7.1%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Semi-Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,500
Sold on 10 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 4YW
← Back to All Properties