9, SILVER STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK43 7QN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000+13.1%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500+26.9%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000+323.9%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 28 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1