Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MALLARD ROAD, SAXMUNDHAM, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP17 1WW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£24,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+20.7%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,950
+44.9%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 20 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1WW
← Back to All Properties