Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BRAMBLING DRIVE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2LH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£233,000
+55.3%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
-10.7%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Terraced
-£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,950
Sold on 7 November 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2LH
← Back to All Properties