Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LAYFIELD CLOSE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 4BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£169,000
+9.7%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+1.3%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+223.4%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 4BN
← Back to All Properties