Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, ABBOTS LODGE, ROPER ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 8FD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.3%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,000
-9.3%
Sold on 8 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
-32.8%
Sold on 24 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£78,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,950
Sold on 16 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 8FD
← Back to All Properties