Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, NORMAN COURT, EASTBOURNE ROAD, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 6EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+48.6%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+13.1%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+212.8%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 7 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 6EJ
← Back to All Properties