24, RECTORY CLOSE, NEWBURY, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE

RG14 6DD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£635,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£172,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£635,000+37.3%
Sold on 5 March 2026
Detached
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£462,500+49.2%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000+101.0%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Detached
+£155,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,200+23.4%
Sold on 5 May 1999
Detached
+£29,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 24 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1