Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, STANLEY ROAD, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8AF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+15.0%
Sold on 5 July 2023
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,000
+21.8%
Sold on 3 June 2019
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,500
+11.2%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+20.0%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+55.4%
Sold on 16 April 2003
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 22 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8AF
← Back to All Properties