9, WAR MEMORIAL PLACE, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

RG9 1EP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.0%
Price Change
-£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£285,000-25.0%
Sold on 27 August 2020
Terraced
-£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000+40.7%
Sold on 15 October 2018
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000+9.4%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,750+124.3%
Sold on 30 October 2006
Terraced
+£136,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 14 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1