Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
513, BRAMFORD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+30.4%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+32.2%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
-21.6%
Sold on 2 April 2003
Semi-Detached
-£23,975 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,975
Sold on 23 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5AU
← Back to All Properties