Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, SCHOOL HILL, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7SP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.3%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
-5.3%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+26.7%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+4.7%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+104.8%
Sold on 2 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 7SP
← Back to All Properties