Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BIRCHES RISE, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3AQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+19.7%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,000
+13.9%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-1.2%
Sold on 11 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+31.5%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+28.3%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 28 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP12 3AQ
← Back to All Properties