Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, AMBLESIDE APARTMENTS, 1, AMBLESIDE AVENUE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 7LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£248,000
+24.0%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+8.1%
Sold on 20 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+20.1%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,000
Sold on 5 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 7LS
← Back to All Properties