Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, COUNTESTHORPE ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£52,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+71.4%
Sold on 10 May 2012
Detached
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,950
+21.7%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+26.2%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Detached
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 26 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4PG
← Back to All Properties