Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ROSE COTTAGE, NEWBURY, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG20 9DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,280,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,280,000
+21.9%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,050,000
+14.1%
Sold on 1 September 2020
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£920,000
+249.8%
Sold on 14 August 2012
Detached
+£657,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£263,000
Sold on 4 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG20 9DE
← Back to All Properties