Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 29, HOMETHWAITE HOUSE, ESKIN STREET, KESWICK, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA12 4DG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.6%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
-6.6%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£91,000
-13.3%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+75.0%
Sold on 24 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+27.7%
Sold on 4 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+6.8%
Sold on 8 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA12 4DG
← Back to All Properties