Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, ST JOHNS AVENUE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT12 6JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+15.1%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+26.7%
Sold on 7 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+50.0%
Sold on 5 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT12 6JB
← Back to All Properties