Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, THE LAURELS, 26, KNIGHTON PARK ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 1ZA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,000
+2.1%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
-8.1%
Sold on 19 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,950
Sold on 30 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 1ZA
← Back to All Properties