Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, LANSDOWNE STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 2QZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£117,000
+8.3%
Sold on 23 February 2022
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+35.1%
Sold on 27 September 2005
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+35.5%
Sold on 3 March 2003
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+18.1%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Terraced
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 16 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2QZ
← Back to All Properties