Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MIDDLEWICH STREET, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW1 4DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+6.9%
Sold on 24 June 2024
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,500
+9.2%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
-12.4%
Sold on 7 February 2013
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+242.5%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW1 4DA
← Back to All Properties