Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
JASMINE COTTAGE, LITTLE STREET, BANBURY, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
OX17 2SG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+12.0%
Sold on 12 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£312,500
+35.6%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,500
+12.4%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+157.9%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 5 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 2SG
← Back to All Properties