Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BROMPTON ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 9AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,000
+36.5%
Sold on 18 December 2023
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000
+42.2%
Sold on 14 February 2017
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 20 July 2009
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+17.9%
Sold on 18 May 2005
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 10 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 9AL
← Back to All Properties