Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BALMORAL ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3BU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,550
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£42,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£224,550
+23.4%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Terraced
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+73.3%
Sold on 9 July 2019
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 27 February 2018
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3BU
← Back to All Properties